Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7791,727
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1271,943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
YaoundeCameroon 4,2872,664
YokoCameroon 4,0982,546
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0313,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3934,594
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7934,843
YanjiChina 8,7145,415
YichangChina 8,5135,290
YinchuanChina 7,6024,724
YiningChina 5,5143,426
YariguiesColombia 9,0705,636
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8914,903
YazdIran 3,9492,454
YakushimaJapan 9,8346,111
YamagataJapan 9,6826,017
YamaguchiJapan 9,5595,940
YokkaichiJapan 9,7836,079
YokohamaJapan 9,9036,154
YonagoJapan 9,5585,940
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8236,104
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1257,535
YeMyanmar 8,6055,347
YolaNigeria 3,6892,292
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2885,772
YurimaguasPeru 10,2266,355
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8042,364
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9945,589
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9522,456
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0375,616
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3735,203
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7225,420
York, PaUsa 7,0244,365
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1984,473
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0066,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -