Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8603,020
TiranaAlbania 723449
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2421,393
TebessaAlgeria 819509
TimimounAlgeria 1,7571,092
TindoufAlgeria 2,3911,486
TouggourtAlgeria 1,128701
TrelewArgentina 12,1857,572
TucumanArgentina 10,9606,811
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1528,794
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1518,794
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1128,769
TibooburraAustralia 15,4299,588
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1329,403
TshaneBotswana 7,4654,639
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4525,252
TarauacaBrazil 9,9646,192
TauaBrazil 7,4834,650
TefeBrazil 9,1105,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5975,343
TeresinaBrazil 7,5734,706
TiriosBrazil 7,9784,958
TorresBrazil 10,1176,287
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5424,686
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5255,919
TriunfoBrazil 7,4904,654
TucuruiBrazil 7,9674,951
TuriacuBrazil 7,4794,648
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1723,836
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1475,063
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5214,673
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5094,666
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2314,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2844,527
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9634,327
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9764,335
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8094,231
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9574,323
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5343,439
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3547,677
TaiyuanChina 8,0955,030
TaoyuanChina 9,6505,997
TengchongChina 7,9494,940
TønderDenmark 1,405873
TylstrupDenmark 1,6481,024
TystofteDenmark 1,430889
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0284,989
TahrirEgypt 2,1701,349
TantaEgypt 2,1821,356
TallinEstonia 2,1041,308
TartuEstonia 2,0621,281
TampereFinland 2,2811,418
TurkuFinland 2,1511,337
ToulonFrance 436271
ToulouseFrance 807502
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,16210,043
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,24510,716
TchibanGabon 5,0303,126
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7731,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 889553
TamaleGhana 3,8502,393
ThessalonikiGreece 1,004624
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,098682
TimehriGuyana 7,8364,869
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6305,984
TelaHonduras 9,5255,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3924,593
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3924,593
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9877,449
TabrizIran 2,9971,862
TeheranIran 3,5132,183
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3871,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 550342
TarvisioItaly 497309
TermoliItaly 318198
TorinoItaly 404251
Torino/ CaselleItaly 422262
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 510317
TrevicoItaly 369229
TrevisoItaly 372231
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 420261
Turin, PiedmontItaly 410255
TabouIvory Coast 4,6032,861
TadotsuJapan 9,6826,016
TakadaJapan 9,6806,015
TakamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
TakayamaJapan 9,7116,035
TanegashimaJapan 9,8256,105
TatenoJapan 9,8716,134
TateyamaJapan 9,9556,186
TokushimaJapan 9,7476,057
TokyoJapan 9,8876,144
TomakomaiJapan 9,3425,805
TottoriJapan 9,6055,969
ToyamaJapan 9,6596,002
ToyookaJapan 9,6335,986
TsuJapan 9,7986,089
TsurugaJapan 9,6916,022
TsuyamaJapan 9,6295,983
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0362,508
TripoliLebanon 2,3101,435
TobrukLibya 1,6241,009
TripoliLibya 1,095680
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7091,062
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7854,838
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3475,187
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0414,997
ThyoloMalawi 6,9604,325
TawauMalaysia 11,0426,862
TessalitMali 2,6451,644
TimbuktuMali 3,1521,959
TombMali 3,1561,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4002,113
TacubayaMexico 10,1256,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8056,093
TarialanMongolia 6,6264,118
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4343,998
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7164,173
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1504,443
TangierMorocco 1,6461,023
TarfayaMorocco 2,7061,682
TazaMorocco 1,602995
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1415,059
TaungooMyanmar 8,2275,112
ThandweMyanmar 8,0885,026
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,77710,425
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,544
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,22911,327
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,69911,619
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,67711,606
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
TemukaNew Zealand 18,39611,431
TimaruNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,41211,441
TahouaNiger 3,1091,932
TillaberyNiger 3,2702,032
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1315,674
TromsoNorway 3,0671,906
TrondheimNorway 2,3391,453
ThumraitOman 4,8813,033
TacnaPeru 10,6736,633
TarapotoPeru 10,2936,396
TrujilloPeru 10,6346,608
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0436,862
TorunPoland 1,307812
TimisoaraRomania 889552
TambovRussia 2,5151,563
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3382,696
TaraRussia 4,6382,882
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7502,952
TermezRussia 4,7402,946
TernejRussia 8,8945,527
TobolskRussia 4,2622,649
TomskRussia 5,2763,279
Tot’MaRussia 2,8961,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6712,281
TuapseRussia 2,2571,402
TuraRussia 5,8073,608
TurukhanskRussia 5,2093,237
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5852,228
TortosaSpain 904562
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7334,806
TokerSudan 3,6552,271
TartousSyria 2,2931,425
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6736,011
TaboraTanzania 5,7143,551
TakThailand 8,5895,338
TrangThailand 9,3185,790
TabligboTogo 4,0932,544
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1485,685
TunisTunisia 623387
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4732,158
TireeUk 2,0281,260
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6751,041
TernopilUkraine 1,370851
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7336,670
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0525,004
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2545,129
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1345,055
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1935,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2395,120
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4924,034
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Temple, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7135,414
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3495,188
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9544,943
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1875,709
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8764,273
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8346,111
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5725,327
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2305,115
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5154,670
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7192,932
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -