Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6412,884
ShkoderAlbania 689428
SkikdaAlgeria 713443
SaltaArgentina 10,8296,729
San AntonioArgentina 12,0007,457
San LuisArgentina 11,5287,163
San RafaelArgentina 11,7667,312
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6347,229
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9676,815
SarmientoArgentina 12,5917,824
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,43010,210
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,42910,209
SalzburgAustria 619385
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9641,842
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1621,965
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1001,927
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5332,195
SaveBenin 3,9142,432
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1116,283
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 612380
SalvadorBrazil 7,9744,955
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4006,463
SantaremBrazil 8,2445,123
SantosBrazil 9,4375,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3735,825
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3755,204
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3984,597
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0396,238
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3796,450
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1955,714
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4664,639
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5695,325
São PauloBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3065,783
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8696,133
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8574,883
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8804,897
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9155,540
SobralBrazil 7,2804,524
SoureBrazil 7,6344,744
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2005,096
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6936,645
SurubimBrazil 7,3294,554
SadovoBulgaria 1,132703
SandanskiBulgaria 1,004624
SofiaBulgaria 1,001622
SiemreapCambodia 9,2275,734
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5893,473
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9423,693
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7703,586
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8213,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9294,927
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1154,422
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Scott, SkCanada 8,0114,978
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7393,566
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8073,609
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3373,938
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3634,576
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3824,587
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3154,545
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0184,982
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7453,570
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1285,051
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1335,054
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4913,412
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9081,807
SalCape Verde 4,3102,678
SantiagoChile 11,8497,363
SewellChile 11,8687,375
ShanghaiChina 9,1745,701
ShantouChina 9,4565,876
ShenyangChina 8,4695,263
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3025,780
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8015,469
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6916,022
SibenikCroatia 412256
SplitCroatia 447278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,458906
StudsgårdDenmark 1,532952
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8914,903
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8734,892
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8344,868
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8944,905
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9224,923
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9394,933
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9994,971
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8414,872
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9124,917
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9634,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9184,920
San GabrielEcuador 9,8796,139
SalloumEgypt 1,7301,075
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9481,211
SohagEgypt 2,5641,593
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5581,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8126,097
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3907,699
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9291,820
StrasbourgFrance 739459
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5204,673
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5744,706
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4301,510
SchleswigGermany 1,355842
StuttgartGermany 726451
SamosGreece 1,436892
Skiros IslandGreece 1,184736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,355842
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5412,822
SiguiriGuinea 3,9662,464
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6986,026
SzegedHungary 830515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 693430
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2892,044
SagarIndia 6,4474,006
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5073,422
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3268,281
SemnanIran 3,6902,293
ShahroudIran 3,7772,347
ShirazIran 3,9472,453
ShannonIreland 1,8831,170
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 318198
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 402250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 666414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 212132
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 285177
Scuro MountainItaly 555345
SigonellaItaly 639397
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4982,795
SagaJapan 9,5675,945
SaigoJapan 9,4925,898
SakaiJapan 9,5435,930
SakataJapan 9,5985,964
SapporoJapan 9,2915,774
SaseboJapan 9,5415,929
SendaiJapan 9,7096,033
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7756,074
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5465,932
ShinjoJapan 9,6355,987
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8696,133
ShirakawaJapan 9,7786,076
ShizuokaJapan 9,8796,139
SumotoJapan 9,7436,054
SuttsuJapan 9,2645,756
SuwaJapan 9,7676,069
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4427,732
SavannakhetLaos 9,0545,627
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7421,082
SiluteLithuania 1,6221,008
SkopjeMacedonia 864537
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4554,633
SalimaMalawi 6,6854,154
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9306,792
SibuMalaysia 10,7046,652
SanMali 3,5792,224
SegouMali 3,6292,255
SikassoMali 3,8182,373
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2065,100
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0836,266
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9934,345
SainshandMongolia 7,4244,613
SafiMorocco 2,1171,315
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3961,489
SittweMyanmar 7,8524,879
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8741,165
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9922,481
SaiqOman 4,7742,967
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9363,067
SurOman 4,9583,081
SialkotPakistan 5,5713,462
SibbiPakistan 5,1993,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3816,451
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8596,748
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1946,956
SandomierzPoland 1,224761
SniezkaPoland 992616
SuwalkiPoland 1,566973
SzczecinPoland 1,251777
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8171,129
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1431,953
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6014,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3785,206
Satu MareRomania 1,097682
SibiuRomania 1,098682
SulinaRomania 1,520945
SadrinskRussia 3,9882,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3481,459
SalekhardRussia 4,2572,645
SaratovRussia 2,8031,742
SejmcanRussia 7,8114,854
SelagoncyRussia 6,3013,915
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3605,816
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5444,688
SmolenskRussia 2,0481,273
SociRussia 2,3191,441
SortovalaRussia 2,5091,559
SuntarRussia 6,6854,154
SurgutRussia 4,5462,825
SverdlovskRussia 3,8052,364
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3692,094
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3934,594
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6922,916
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8794,275
SingaporeSingapore 10,1366,299
SliacSlovakia 933580
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0085,598
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6505,375
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,391865
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,081672
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,223760
SevilleSpain 1,554966
SennarSudan 3,8652,402
ShambatSudan 3,6032,239
ShendiSudan 3,5542,208
StenseleSweden 2,5491,584
StockholmSweden 1,9451,209
StorlienSweden 2,3261,446
SundsvallSweden 2,2771,415
SantisSwitzerland 560348
SongeaTanzania 6,4043,980
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9685,573
SongkhlaThailand 9,4245,856
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8465,497
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1605,692
SurinThailand 9,0875,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7102,305
SokodeTogo 3,8412,387
SfaxTunisia 854531
SousseTunisia 732455
SamsunTurkey 2,0781,291
SiirtTurkey 2,6481,645
SivasTurkey 2,1781,353
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2832,662
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,580982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1401,330
SarataUkraine 1,525948
SarnyUkraine 1,531951
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8621,157
SumyUkraine 2,0141,252
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4502,765
SaltoUruguay 10,8216,724
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8286,107
Safford, AzUsa 9,7116,034
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4163,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1975,094
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0224,985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8704,891
Salem, InUsa 7,7124,792
Salem, OrUsa 9,2965,777
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1485,684
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2545,751
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2655,757
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1416,301
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9546,186
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6014,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5954,720
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1746,322
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1074,417
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8474,876
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7124,792
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0165,602
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0295,611
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8725,513
Selma, AlUsa 8,2785,144
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Seymour, InUsa 7,7124,792
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7134,793
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5465,310
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7235,420
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0655,011
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5484,690
Southport, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8105,475
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6124,730
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3325,178
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9465,559
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7614,823
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0214,984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3974,596
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7514,195
State College, PaUsa 7,0354,371
State University, MsUsa 8,3465,187
State University, NmUsa 9,6155,975
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8945,527
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5794,089
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5405,307
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7104,791
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7724,208
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6062,862
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8975,529
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4805,270
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2125,103
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6921,673
SocotraYemen 5,2703,275
SenangaZambia 6,6214,114
SerenjeZambia 6,4844,029
SeshekeZambia 6,7904,220
SolweziZambia 6,2643,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -