Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,89010,496
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4465,248
ParanaArgentina 11,0156,845
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6256,603
PehuajoArgentina 11,4257,100
PergaminoArgentina 11,1856,951
PigeArgentina 11,5897,201
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2376,983
PosadasArgentina 10,3586,437
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6246,602
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7437,297
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0896,891
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,369
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9288,033
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1521,958
ParakouBenin 3,7672,341
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5384,684
ParacatuBrazil 8,8945,527
ParanaBrazil 8,5635,321
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7146,037
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3995,840
ParintinsBrazil 8,4205,232
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3304,555
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1956,336
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9895,586
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7184,796
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6324,743
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4185,231
PeixeBrazil 8,5705,326
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7824,836
PicosBrazil 7,6504,754
PiraiBrazil 9,1715,699
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9215,544
PompeuBrazil 8,9425,557
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9466,181
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9994,970
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9406,177
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4655,881
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2686,380
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4625,258
PosseBrazil 8,5935,340
PlevenBulgaria 1,100684
PlovdivBulgaria 1,117694
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4435,868
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0394,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1003,791
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3693,337
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7964,844
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4445,247
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6645,384
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7934,843
ParronChile 11,9027,396
Puerto AysenChile 12,8027,955
Puerto MonttChile 12,5667,808
Punta ArenasChile 13,1738,186
PingbianChina 8,6105,350
PeralesColombia 9,3735,825
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6165,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7496,058
PragueCzech Republic 890553
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0975,031
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8834,899
PoloDominican Republic 8,0565,006
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8794,896
PichilingueEcuador 10,1426,302
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2206,351
PuyoEcuador 10,0486,244
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2361,389
ParisFrance 991616
PerpignanFrance 680423
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7117,277
Port-GentilGabon 4,7972,981
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9586,809
PotsdamGermany 1,121697
PatrasGreece 1,006625
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1943,228
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1092,554
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3884,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1205,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2725,762
PecsHungary 691430
PambanIndia 7,5164,670
PuneIndia 6,4063,981
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0126,221
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6786,636
PadovaItaly 342212
Paganella MountainItaly 420261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 509316
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 495308
PantelleriaItaly 624387
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 277172
PerdasdefoguItaly 335208
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 248154
PiacenzaItaly 304189
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15798
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 246153
Ponza IslandItaly 221138
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 432269
Pratica Di MareItaly 13383
PrizziItaly 553344
PakseLaos 9,2505,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5375,926
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4195,231
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4575,255
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5928,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 664412
PatheinMyanmar 8,2445,123
PutaoMyanmar 7,7134,793
PyiMyanmar 8,1355,055
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,62510,331
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,69911,620
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,62811,575
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3455,807
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1942,606
PohangNorth Korea 9,2785,766
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8185,480
PadidanPakistan 5,3843,345
PanjgurPakistan 5,0453,135
ParachinarPakistan 5,1363,191
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1023,171
PeshawarPakistan 5,2513,263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3918,943
PilarParaguay 10,4796,512
PiscoPeru 10,8216,724
PiuraPeru 10,5426,551
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1786,324
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6816,637
PoznanPoland 1,193741
PrzemyslPoland 1,214755
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,573978
PortalegrePortugal 1,598993
Porto Portugal 1,6421,020
PavelecRussia 2,4171,502
PecoraRussia 3,7982,360
PermRussia 3,5542,209
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9505,562
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6441,643
PjatigorskRussia 2,5721,598
PoronajskRussia 8,8025,470
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1771,353
Providenja BayRussia 8,1375,056
PskovRussia 2,0951,302
PodorSenegal 3,7852,352
PopradSlovakia 1,023635
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6195,356
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7744,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 774481
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6594,760
Port SudanSudan 3,5212,188
ParamariboSuriname 7,6374,745
PiteňSweden 2,6301,634
PalmyraSyria 2,5041,556
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,70910,383
PhetchabunThailand 8,7845,458
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6875,398
PhraeThailand 8,5815,332
PhuketThailand 9,1915,711
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1655,695
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9765,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0135,601
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7824,836
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,465911
PoltavaUkraine 1,9661,222
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8356,733
PradoUruguay 10,9816,824
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9176,784
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Pana, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Paoli, InUsa 7,7124,792
Paris, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7224,798
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5095,287
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7775,454
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7745,452
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5665,323
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0455,621
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4015,220
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Perry, OkUsa 8,6605,382
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9074,292
Philo, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7916,084
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2155,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2154,484
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7514,195
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4664,018
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9945,589
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0065,596
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8214,239
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0065,596
Portage, WiUsa 7,5624,699
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3403,940
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2155,726
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5485,312
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7335,427
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0784,398
Princeton, InUsa 7,9174,920
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5264,055
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9425,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6585,380
PetaukeZambia 6,6254,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -