Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 792492
LuandaAngola 5,7013,543
LuenaAngola 6,0893,784
La PlataArgentina 11,0976,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6276,603
La RiojaArgentina 11,2707,003
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3907,078
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0898,134
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4646,502
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,42010,204
LavertonAustralia 16,0869,996
LearmonthAustralia 12,6867,883
LongreachAustralia 15,2339,466
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2329,466
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,94310,529
Low HeadAustralia 16,37010,173
LinzAustria 691430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1451,333
LerwickUk 2,1451,333
La PazBolivia 10,3956,460
LavrasBrazil 9,1185,666
LencoisBrazil 8,1225,047
LinharesBrazil 8,6455,372
LondrinaBrazil 9,7086,033
LomBulgaria 993617
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6254,738
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0384,373
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Langara, BcCanada 8,7445,433
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4155,229
London, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3054,539
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8821,791
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6267,224
LanzhouChina 7,6014,724
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0664,391
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0175,603
LimonCosta Rica 9,6025,967
LarnacaCyprus 2,1131,313
LimassolCyprus 2,0781,291
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2373,876
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6523,512
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,535954
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9004,909
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9024,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0506,245
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3406,426
LuxorEgypt 2,7041,680
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8356,111
Laucala BayFiji 17,06410,604
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3681,471
Le MansFrance 1,057657
LilleFrance 1,098682
LyonFrance 621386
LambarnGabon 4,7942,979
LastourvilleGabon 4,8082,988
LibrevilleGabon 4,6672,900
LeipzigGermany 1,007626
LindenbergGermany 1,114693
LamiaGreece 1,025637
LarissaGreece 991616
LemnosGreece 1,195743
LimnosGreece 1,208750
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3874,590
LabeGuinea 4,1362,570
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7907,948
La CeibaHonduras 9,4765,888
La MesaHonduras 9,5815,954
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7213,555
LudhianaIndia 5,7783,591
Lampedusa IslandItaly 776482
LatinaItaly 172107
LatronicoItaly 479298
LecceItaly 629391
LodwarKenya 4,9963,105
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6105,350
LiepajaLatvia 1,7171,067
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6731,040
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 890553
LazaropoleMacedonia 793493
LabuanMalaysia 10,7526,682
LuqaMalta 781485
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4644,638
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4856,515
LashioMyanmar 8,0454,999
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67911,608
LincolnNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,66411,598
LagosNigeria 4,0552,520
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0921,300
LillehammerNorway 2,0801,292
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6093,485
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0836,266
LimaPeru 10,7666,690
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7906,705
LisbonPortugal 1,7601,094
LeninbadRussia 4,7992,982
LevsiRussia 4,1192,559
LungiSierra Leone 4,4462,763
LjubljanaSlovenia 486302
LanzaroteSpain 2,6751,662
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,107688
LocarnoSwitzerland 460286
LuganoSwitzerland 439273
LatakiaSyria 2,2501,398
LampangThailand 8,5175,293
LoeiThailand 8,7555,441
Lop BuriThailand 8,8615,507
LomeTogo 4,1442,575
LeemingUk 1,6181,006
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1451,333
London, EnglandUk 1,331827
London-GatwickUk 1,305811
LynehamUk 1,419882
L’VovUkraine 1,283797
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6121,001
LozovajaUkraine 2,0731,288
LubnyUkraine 1,8731,164
LuckUkraine 1,429888
LuganskUkraine 2,2801,417
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7124,792
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7655,446
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8575,504
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1295,052
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9915,587
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3145,166
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7504,816
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8025,470
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7324,805
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7615,444
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4925,899
Larned, KsUsa 8,6315,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8765,515
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7316,047
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0874,404
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3035,159
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4243,992
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6534,756
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8384,870
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4084,604
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8995,530
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2983,914
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3394,560
Libby, MtUsa 8,6555,378
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9564,944
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4415,245
Llano, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0956,273
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0786,263
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0976,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3635,818
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3524,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7504,816
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3465,187
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Luling, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5735,328
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3514,568
LivingstoneZambia 6,8614,263
LundaziZambia 6,4824,028
LusakaZambia 6,6674,143
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6564,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -