Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7622,959
ChlefAlgeria 1,088676
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 783487
CeresArgentina 10,9666,815
ChamicalArgentina 11,3067,026
ChepesArgentina 11,4017,084
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5047,770
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8126,719
CórdobaArgentina 11,2336,980
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2376,983
CorrientesArgentina 10,5566,559
CairnsAustralia 14,8749,243
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33510,151
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
CedunaAustralia 14,9029,260
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5909,688
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,157
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8619,856
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4538,981
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,38910,184
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5519,042
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6124,730
CharnocksBarbados 7,4504,629
CotonouBenin 4,1002,548
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8395,492
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0875,646
CabroboBrazil 7,6294,741
CaceresBrazil 9,5635,943
CaetiteBrazil 8,3345,179
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2844,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7006,028
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8436,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2865,771
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5684,703
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2405,120
CaparaoBrazil 8,8575,504
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2025,718
CaratingaBrazil 8,8115,475
CaravelasBrazil 8,4445,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4315,239
CarolinaBrazil 8,0985,032
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7486,057
CataguasesBrazil 8,9865,584
CatalaoBrazil 9,0505,624
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3695,822
CaxiasBrazil 7,5934,718
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1956,335
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1144,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0365,615
ChapecoBrazil 10,1156,286
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1655,695
CipoBrazil 7,8024,848
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3075,162
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8255,484
CordeiroBrazil 9,0225,607
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4285,238
CorumbaBrazil 9,7946,086
CoximBrazil 9,5505,935
CrateusBrazil 7,4294,616
CuiabaBrazil 9,4085,846
CuritibaBrazil 9,7546,061
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3485,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5193,430
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9135,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0173,117
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3133,923
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8453,632
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7053,545
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7033,544
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8323,624
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4183,988
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3563,950
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4673,397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8514,257
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9664,329
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2473,261
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9064,913
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7924,221
Comox, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0124,358
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1535,066
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5575,317
ChicoChile 12,8157,964
ChillanChile 12,1627,557
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2467,610
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3757,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8407,979
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9907,451
ChangchunChina 8,4035,222
ChangduChina 7,4354,620
ChangshaChina 8,8065,472
ChengduChina 7,9814,959
ChongqingChina 8,2555,130
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8975,528
CrikvenicaCroatia 419261
CamagueyCuba 8,3525,190
CasablancaCuba 8,5715,326
ChebCzech Republic 859534
CopenhagenDenmark 1,482921
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8334,868
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9514,941
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8884,902
CanarEcuador 10,2086,343
CairoEgypt 2,2611,405
CaenFrance 1,174729
ChateaurouxFrance 897557
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4914,655
CocobeachGabon 4,6052,861
CologneGermany 1,006625
ChiosGreece 1,343835
CorfuGreece 796494
ConakryGuinea 4,3762,719
CatacamasHonduras 9,4655,882
CholutecaHonduras 9,6816,016
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3204,549
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4064,602
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4064,602
ChahbaharIran 4,8673,024
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9451,209
ClonesIreland 1,8791,168
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9451,208
CorkIreland 1,8151,128
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8121,126
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 392244
CameriItaly 403250
CampobassoItaly 302188
Cape BellavistaItaly 299186
Cape CarbonaraItaly 391243
Cape FrascaItaly 372231
Cape MeleItaly 299186
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 433269
Catania, SicilyItaly 640398
CerviaItaly 224139
CiampinoItaly 13383
Cimone MountainItaly 205127
Cisa PassItaly 253157
CivitavecchiaItaly 6742
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 469292
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 719447
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 625388
ChibaJapan 9,9126,159
ChichibuJapan 9,8236,104
ChichijimaJapan 10,8036,713
ChoshiJapan 9,9386,176
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3411,455
ChilekaMalawi 6,9024,289
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6764,148
ChitipaMalawi 6,2133,861
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8406,114
ComitanMexico 9,8446,117
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1908,197
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4734,644
ChoirMongolia 7,2034,476
CasablancaMorocco 1,9141,189
ChindeMozambique 7,2594,511
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3215,171
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,33711,395
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,47611,481
CondegaNicaragua 9,6185,976
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6395,369
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3155,789
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0265,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1815,705
ChhorPakistan 5,6033,482
ChitralPakistan 5,1733,214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1166,286
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1396,301
CajamarcaPeru 10,5126,532
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3926,457
ChiclayoPeru 10,5966,585
ChimbotePeru 10,6656,627
CuzcoPeru 10,4646,502
CzestochowaPoland 1,114692
CoimbraPortugal 1,6491,025
CalafatRomania 969602
CeahlauRomania 1,275792
ClujRomania 1,095681
ConstantaRomania 1,426886
CraiovaRomania 1,048651
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4983,417
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5802,846
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6564,136
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6084,728
Cape UelenRussia 7,9454,937
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7995,468
CaraRussia 7,0614,388
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6242,252
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2374,497
ChitaRussia 7,1364,435
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1404,437
CokurdahRussia 6,9804,338
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3734,581
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5245,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6585,380
CaceresSpain 1,503934
CadizSpain 1,6311,014
Ciudad RealSpain 1,325823
CordobaSpain 1,450901
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7474,814
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9005,530
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1425,681
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4395,244
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4265,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9965,590
ChumphonThailand 9,0625,631
CanakkaleTurkey 1,296805
CorumTurkey 1,9851,234
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3632,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6252,874
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,488925
CernovcyUkraine 1,326824
ChernigovUkraine 1,8191,131
CarrascoUruguay 10,9666,815
ColoniaUruguay 11,0476,865
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5534,694
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0675,013
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0154,359
Camden, ScUsa 7,7044,787
Canton, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1245,049
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2204,486
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0133,736
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Casper, WyUsa 8,6725,389
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0744,396
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8824,898
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7044,787
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7084,790
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4524,631
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2454,502
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4514,009
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4694,020
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7355,428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7255,422
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6354,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6314,742
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3064,540
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6665,385
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6014,723
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4634,638
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1535,066
Clark, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4125,227
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9204,921
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0115,599
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2704,518
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7654,825
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1485,685
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4414,624
College Park, MdUsa 7,0834,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1385,057
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7164,795
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Columbus, InUsa 7,7124,792
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4545,253
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4324,618
Conception, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4275,237
Conway, ArUsa 8,4065,223
Conway, ScUsa 7,5584,696
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Corning, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5074,043
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3405,804
Covington, LaUsa 8,5655,322
Covington, TnUsa 8,1965,093
Crete, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5035,284
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9202,436
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9202,436
CaracasVenezuela 8,2455,123
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1455,061
CoroVenezuela 8,4075,224
ChipataZambia 6,5944,098
ChomaZambia 6,7844,215
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -