Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9023,046
BustAfghanistan 4,7962,980
BatnaAlgeria 848527
BecharAlgeria 1,6951,053
BejaiaAlgeria 819509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8081,124
BiskraAlgeria 966601
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6391,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2428,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1788,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1958,200
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5307,786
ByrdAntarctica 15,3869,561
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6617,246
BarilocheArgentina 12,4187,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1046,900
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7889,811
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20710,071
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
BrestBelarus 1,432890
BrusselsBelgium 1,070665
Belize CityBelize 9,4515,873
BeninBenin 4,1002,548
BohiconBenin 4,0172,496
BermudaBermuda 6,5734,085
BageBrazil 10,5606,562
BambuiBrazil 9,0755,639
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0415,618
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5214,674
BarcelosBrazil 8,7845,458
BarraBrazil 8,1135,042
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7854,838
BarreirasBrazil 8,3315,177
BelémBrazil 7,6874,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9365,553
BelterraBrazil 8,2815,146
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0084,976
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1046,279
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3195,170
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8445,496
BrevesBrazil 7,8604,884
BurgasBulgaria 1,337831
BurundiBurundi 5,4013,356
BatouriCameroon 4,2282,628
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1403,815
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8185,480
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Banff, AbCanada 8,4075,224
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3675,199
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4604,636
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6874,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7475,435
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7684,827
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8684,889
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1013,170
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9115,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0123,115
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7204,176
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2862,664
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7442,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7727,936
BeijingChina 8,1665,074
BarranquillaColombia 8,8645,508
Benito SalasColombia 9,4955,901
BogotáColombia 9,2715,761
BrnoCzech Republic 865538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5642,836
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8363,005
BaniDominican Republic 7,9664,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0334,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8754,894
BahariyaEgypt 2,2331,388
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3191,441
BiarritzFrance 1,040646
BordeauxFrance 992616
BrestFrance 1,387862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,70510,381
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,70310,379
BitamGabon 4,4822,785
BanjulGambia 4,1792,597
BerlinGermany 1,132704
BrockenGermany 1,048651
BokeGuinea 4,3102,678
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2662,651
BudapestHungary 838521
Budapest-LORINCHungary 844524
BangaloreIndia 7,1104,418
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6594,138
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2704,518
BikanerIndia 5,7363,564
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3897,077
BabolsarIran 3,5762,222
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3972,732
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2812,039
Bandar LengehIran 4,3162,682
BirjandIran 4,3002,672
BushehrIran 3,8372,384
BaghdadIraq 3,0551,898
BasraIraq 3,4952,172
BelmulletIreland 2,0321,263
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8461,147
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 484301
BergamoItaly 383238
BolognaItaly 239148
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 453282
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 504313
BrindisiItaly 597371
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0552,520
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1692,591
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9343,066
BeirutLebanon 2,3201,442
BenghaziLibya 1,399869
BirzaiLithuania 1,8181,130
BitolaMacedonia 859534
BlantyreMalawi 6,9024,289
BvumbweMalawi 6,9304,306
BintuluMalaysia 10,7356,671
BamakoMali 3,7912,356
Bko-SMali 3,7982,360
BougounMali 3,8902,417
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8241,755
BaitagMongolia 6,1273,807
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1433,817
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9144,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4964,658
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5064,664
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7424,190
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3514,568
BulganMongolia 6,7674,205
BhamawMyanmar 7,9084,914
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,66711,600
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5105,910
BilmaNiger 2,6411,641
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2292,007
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5962,234
BergenNorway 2,0421,269
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0401,268
BjornoyaNorway 3,5952,234
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7731,723
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5671,595
BadinPakistan 5,5883,472
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6143,489
BalakotPakistan 5,3713,338
BarkhanPakistan 5,3303,312
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3965,839
BascoPhilippines 10,0726,259
BialystokPoland 1,488925
BejaPortugal 1,6841,047
BragancaPortugal 1,476917
BistritaRomania 1,177731
BucharestRomania 1,225761
BajkitRussia 5,7253,558
BarabinskRussia 4,9073,049
BarnaulRussia 5,2883,286
BerezovoRussia 4,1332,568
BiserRussia 3,7172,310
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0044,974
BogdarinRussia 6,9904,344
BogucanyRussia 5,9143,675
BomnakRussia 7,7164,795
BorRussia 5,4083,361
BorzjaRussia 7,4224,612
BratskRussia 6,2473,882
BelgradeSerbia 795494
BoSierra Leone 4,4392,759
BontheSierra Leone 4,5172,807
BratislavaSlovakia 794493
BerberaSomalia 4,8383,006
BusanSouth Korea 9,3365,801
BadajozSpain 1,565972
BarcelonaSpain 763474
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,214754
BabanusaSudan 3,8112,368
BaselSwitzerland 640397
BernSwitzerland 581361
BangkokThailand 8,9355,552
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9245,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5525,314
BizerteTunisia 583362
BalikesirTurkey 1,436893
BursaTurkey 1,512940
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3132,680
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9301,199
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8611,156
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8621,157
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,479919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,360845
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,272790
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0514,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3374,560
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3394,560
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6875,398
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4574,634
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3055,782
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5265,298
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4384,000
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7724,830
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0124,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5415,308
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8174,236
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1475,063
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7826,078
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0515,003
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4444,626
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7674,827
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9035,532
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2055,099
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6994,163
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2625,755
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1155,664
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1955,093
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7854,217
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4614,015
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4934,656
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8514,879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0454,999
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0745,639
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6804,151
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3595,195
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6374,745
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4905,276
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4795,890
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8856,143
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3154,546
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3854,589
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9604,325
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7225,420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9234,924
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4914,033
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2465,745
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6892,914
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0925,029
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4765,267
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1664,453
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -