Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Argentario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Argentario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Argentario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9111,187
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 931578
AlgiersAlgeria 926575
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 681423
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0986,896
AzulArgentina 11,3607,059
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4108,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2928,881
AmberleyAustralia 16,18910,060
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
AimoresBrazil 8,7145,415
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9114,916
AltamiraBrazil 8,1145,042
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8525,501
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2315,736
ApodiBrazil 7,2734,520
AracajuBrazil 7,6924,780
AracuaiBrazil 8,5465,310
AragarcasBrazil 9,1565,689
AraxaBrazil 9,1005,655
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4704,642
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3964,596
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1293,187
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1053,173
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1334,432
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3924,594
AbecheChad 3,3072,055
AntofagastaChile 11,0926,893
AricaChile 10,7016,650
AltaiChina 5,8173,615
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8486,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7736,073
AraucaColombia 8,8155,477
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9074,914
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8294,865
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0771,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3551,463
AswanEgypt 2,8571,775
AsyutEgypt 2,4791,540
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8726,135
AsmaraEritrea 4,0112,493
AssabEritrea 4,4532,767
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5892,852
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 203126
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3769,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1576,933
AccraGhana 4,2412,635
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,236768
AthensGreece 1,169727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,186737
AasiaatGreenland 4,6472,888
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9392,448
AputiteqGreenland 3,8062,365
AkureyriIceland 3,1581,962
AgraIndia 6,1753,837
AhmedabadIndia 5,9973,727
AkolaIndia 6,5184,050
AllahabadIndia 6,5864,093
AmritsarIndia 5,6473,509
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4787,754
AbadanIran 3,5442,202
ArakIran 3,4652,153
AlbengaItaly 308191
AlgheroItaly 309192
AmendolaItaly 387241
AnconaItaly 235146
ArezzoItaly 13182
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3912,728
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3642,712
AbashiriJapan 9,3345,801
AburatsuJapan 9,7776,076
AikawaJapan 9,5965,963
AjiroJapan 9,9096,158
AkitaJapan 9,5375,926
AkuneJapan 9,6656,006
AomoriJapan 9,4695,884
AsahikawaJapan 9,2745,763
AsosanJapan 9,6455,994
AmmanJordan 2,4711,536
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2203,244
AinaziLatvia 1,9541,214
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3624,575
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5184,671
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7564,819
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2224,488
AtarMauritania 3,3232,065
AgalegaMauritius 7,4674,640
AcapulcoMexico 10,3796,450
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5324,059
AltaiMongolia 6,4353,999
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8714,269
AgadirMorocco 2,2761,414
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,170727
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,24511,338
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,51611,506
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,61511,568
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,48411,486
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6886,020
AgadezNiger 2,8431,767
AsuncionParaguay 10,3026,402
ArequipaPeru 10,6466,615
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2166,348
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9939,938
AradRomania 910565
AjanRussia 7,9574,945
AldanRussia 7,2614,512
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9651,843
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7892,976
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6105,351
AnadyrRussia 8,0394,996
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0761,912
ArmavirRussia 2,4111,498
AstrakhanRussia 2,9331,823
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,82410,455
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,596992
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,162722
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,083673
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,310814
Abu HamedSudan 3,2832,040
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9712,468
AqiqSudan 3,7022,300
ArbaatSudan 3,4832,164
AromaSudan 3,7922,356
AtbaraSudan 3,4912,169
Abu KamalSyria 2,7231,692
AleppoSyria 2,3341,450
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0955,651
AtakpameTogo 3,9942,482
AdanaTurkey 2,1421,331
AfyonTurkey 1,6811,044
AnkaraTurkey 1,8331,139
AntalyaTurkey 1,7791,106
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9712,468
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8971,179
AberporthUk 1,602996
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,593990
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8591,155
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8531,151
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4402,759
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4262,750
ArtigasUruguay 10,6406,612
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1355,676
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Ada, MnUsa 7,8254,862
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Akron, OhUsa 7,2734,519
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0925,650
Albany, GaUsa 8,0615,009
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6344,122
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8574,883
Albion, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3375,802
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1085,038
Algona, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Alice, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8734,271
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Alma, MiUsa 7,3744,582
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1464,441
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5405,928
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0205,605
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6214,115
Amite, LaUsa 8,6215,357
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Anderson, InUsa 7,6434,749
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7794,834
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9694,331
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6235,359
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2995,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2685,138
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7174,796
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4774,646
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2165,727
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Athens, GaUsa 7,8754,893
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9754,956
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8854,278
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2875,771
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6115,351
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Austin, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2662,651
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9783,093
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5085,287
AdenYemen 4,6252,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -